Difference between revisions of "Numbers"
From Arabic
(Created blank page) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Numbers | |||
|- | |||
! Arabic numeral || Arabic name || Latin numeral | |||
|- | |||
| ٠ || '''صِفْرٌ''' || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| ١ || '''وَاحِد''' || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ٢ || '''اِثْنَان''' || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| ٣ || '''ثَلَاثَة''' || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| ٤ || '''أَرْبَعَة''' || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ٥ || '''خَمْسَة''' || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ٦ || '''سِتَّة''' || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ٧ || '''سَبْعَة''' || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| ٨ || '''ثَمَانِيَة''' || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ٩ || '''تِسْعَة''' || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| ١٠ || '''عَشَرَة''' || 10 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 09:26, 19 May 2022
| Arabic numeral | Arabic name | Latin numeral |
|---|---|---|
| ٠ | صِفْرٌ | 0 |
| ١ | وَاحِد | 1 |
| ٢ | اِثْنَان | 2 |
| ٣ | ثَلَاثَة | 3 |
| ٤ | أَرْبَعَة | 4 |
| ٥ | خَمْسَة | 5 |
| ٦ | سِتَّة | 6 |
| ٧ | سَبْعَة | 7 |
| ٨ | ثَمَانِيَة | 8 |
| ٩ | تِسْعَة | 9 |
| ١٠ | عَشَرَة | 10 |